Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for the visitors of the web site and of Karma srl blogs
This privacy policy is drawn up according to art.13 of the Legisl. Decree 196/03 ("Code concerning the protection of personal data") and solely refers to the web site web www.decora.itThe users/visitors of the web site have to carefully read this Privacy Policy and under their responsibility they shall transmit any kind of information /personal data and/or fill in any electronic form provided in the web site.

Typology of managed data and purpose of their management

The typologies of personal data being managed can be found in the surfing data, in the data willingly provided by the users/visitors of the web site and by cookies.

1. Surfing data
The computer systems and the software procedures meant for the working of this web site, because of their function, get some personal data that are later implicitly transferred in the use of protocols of the Internet communication. Such information, by means of associations and processing of data owned by third parties, might allow the identification of users/visitors (for example IP address, names of the domain of the computers used by users/visitors connecting with the web site). These data are used only for statistical information (and they are, then, anonymous) as well as to check the correct working of the web site. No data coming from the web service shall be communicated or publicized.

2. Data willingly provided by users/visitors
Personal data. Unless what specified as regards surfing data, users/visitors are free to provide personal data, their own curriculum vitae included, in order to candidate themselves. The non transmission of these data shall only cause that Karma srl will not be able to answer to information requests and documentation and to provide the service possibly linked to the transmission of data.
Sensitive data. In case the user/surfer willingly provides, by personal contributions published in the web site (posts), or within his curriculum vitae, data considered to be sensitive (in particular concerning his health conditions, his religious beliefs, political opinions and trade union membership), Karma srl states that in no case and for no reasons it shall use such data.

3. Cookies
The Internet website www.decora.it uses permanent cookies (that are text lines filed in the user’s computer) only in order to storage the user’s language and suggest him the default version of the website (Italian or English), according to his preferred surfing mode. The Internet web site www.decora.it also uses Google Analytics, a service of web analysis supplied by Google, Inc., Google Analytics uses cookies to allow operators at Karma srl to analyze how users use the web site. The information obtained by cookies on the use of the web site by users (your IP address included) shall be transmitted to and filed by Google servers in the United States. Google will use these information in order to trace and analyze in an anonymous and aggregate way, the use of the web site www.decora.it by surfers, to fill in reports about the activities of the web site for the operators at Karma srl and provide other services concerning the activities of the web site and the use of the Internet. Google can only transmit these information to third parties when this is provided by law or when such third parties manage the above said information on behalf of Google. Google shall not match the IP address of users with any other address owned by Google. The user can refuse to use cookies by selecting the right set up on his browser, but this may prevent him to use all the functions of the web site www.decora.it. By using the web site www.decora.it, you allow the management of your data by Google for the above said uses and purposes.
Interaction with social networks and external platforms These services allow to carry out interactions with social networks or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of the Application. The interactions and information got from this Application are in any case subject to the privacy set up of the User concerning each social Network. In the case of an interaction service with social networks it is possible that even when users do not use the service, the latter collects traffic data concerning the pages in which it is set up.

Button +1 and Google +(Google) social widgets
The button +1 and Google + social widgets are services interacting with Google+,social network provided by Google Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Surfing and Use Data.

Management procedure of personal data
The management of data is carried out by computer means and/or by hand, solely for the time being strictly necessary to reach the goals for which data have been collected and/or provided by the user, however always in conformity with the regulations in force on the subject.
Specific safety measures are followed in order to prevent the loss of data, illegal or not correct uses and non authorized accesses.

Manager of personal data
The manager of personal data is Karma srl, with registered office at via Stefano Brun 8, zona industriale 84131 Salerno. The data concerning users shall be processed by the employees of Karma srl being entrusted with their management and operating under the direct control of the person responsible for it, that is Mrs. Margherita De luca.

Rights of the concerned people
According to art. 7 of the Legisl.Decree 196/03, the individuals to whom personal data refer, are entitled, at any moment to obtain, the confirmation of the existence of data themselves and to know the content and origin of them, to check for their accuracy or to ask for their integration, updating or correction. According to the same article, such individuals are entitled to ask for the cancellation, anonymous processing or block of data managed by infringing law provisions, as well as to oppose, in any case, their management, for legitimate reasons.

Write to: info@decora.it if you want to exert your rights.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer for visitors of the web site and the blogs (www.decora.it) of Karma srl
No liability can be attributed to Karma srl for the damages that should derive to visitors from any mistakes and omissions in the contents and blogs of the web site.. Karma srl is not liable for the contents of the web sites referred to within the pages of its own web site and the blogs linked to it, and does not take upon itself any responsibility for any cancellation or modification of the activities of these web sites, which are reported only for information reasons, for any controversy, directly or indirectly linked to the contents of the web sites and for the damages which might derive from them.

The blogs of *blog di Karma srl are not a newspaper since they are not periodically updated at fixed intervals. Therefore they cannot be considered as a publication, according to the law nr.62 dated 7.03.2001.
Some texts or pictures included in the blog posts are taken from the Internet and therefore, they are considered to be public, if their publication infringes copyright rules, do not hesitate to communicate it to us by e-mail. They will be immediately removed. Karma srl will be responsible neither for the web sites connected by links within the blog posts nor for their content that may undergo variations over time.
As regards comments on the blog contents write to info@decora.it